Tuesday, January 30, 2007

Note To Self...

Just what the FUCK is your problem? What's the go with all this mood swing shit? Last week you were so fucking "up" it was nauseating enough for me to think about writing to you to tell you to pull your head in with all this "optimistic" crap and that "life's been so good to me" stuff, and I do believe on three occasions you said that there "really is a kind of magic out there" (fucking GAG! What the fuck is that shit all about? Magic? Fuck off bitch!), and now you're the mopiest fucker who ever walked the face of the Earth. What are you - a chick? Is that it? With all that hormones crap they come up with? Are you about to CRY? Well ARE? YOU? Because if you are about to cry with the unbearable sadness of it all I might just have to march over and smack you right on the vagina, you stupid stupid little mangirl.

And even if you're not about to cry, this mopey shit... FUCK. It's just embarrassing. Toughen the fuck up. Or at least get a bit of consistency going, Goddamned homo.

6 comments:

Viki said...

Yeah, I was gonna say something, but I didn't want to sound, you know, mean.

Quick said...

Am I detecting more of that invisible sarcasm?

gin said...

time of the month then, quick? I recommend Ponstan and some morning primrose capsules...

Quick said...

Yes, it's the time of the month when even small bright things like lady beetles make me retch with sadness. Will Ponstan and mourning primrose oil stop me feeling more gothic at the sight of lady beetles?

gin said...

perhaps you've caught emo...

Viki said...

Me? Sarcastic? NEVAH!

I'm still recovering from having no internet at my home for a week, except for 6 short hours on Monday afternoon.

Not that it has anything to do with this.

Sorry. I'm drunk